Post by FalconEL on Mar 19, 2010 6:33:21 GMT -5
After Round 1 at Morgan Park 13/14th March 2010
Queensland Formula Ford Championship
01 46 Jordan Lloyd (Van Diemen RF04K Ford)
02 40 Jon Mills (Van Diemen RF04K Ford)
03 40 James Corbett (Vector MG96 Ford)
04 32 Robert Fry (Elfin Aero Ford)
05 28 Josh Wilson (Van Diemen RF04K Ford)
06 26 Len Don (Bowin P6 Ford)
07 21 James Gardiner (Van Diemen RF93 Ford)
Queensland Formula Vee Championship
01 36 Shane Hart (Jacer F2K8 VW)
02 33 Tim Hamilton (Jacer F2K8 VW)
03 26 Robert Thomson (Rapier VW)
04 24 Paul Kellaway (Bee Cee Jabiru VW)
05 22 Mike Smith (Gebert FV1600-5 VW)
06 22 John Doidge
07 08 Mike Russell (Rapier Delux VW)
08 08 Luke Battaglia (Argus DFV 9501 VW)
09 06 Bruce Acheson (Manta NG82 VW)
10 03 Clinton Leibinger (Elfin VW)
11 01 Ben Beasley (Elfin Replica VW)
Queensland Gemini Championship
01 41 Jake Brakenridge (Holden Gemini Coupe)
02 33 Graham Edwards (Holden Gemini Coupe)
03 28 Michael Dawes (Holden Gemini Coupe)
04 24 Jason Hore (Holden Gemini Sedan)
05 18 Rebecca Dawes (Holden Gemini Coupe)
06 16 Brian Smallwood (Holden Gemini Coupe)
07 14 Phillip Robinson (Holden Gemini Coupe)
08 08 Arren Heeley (Holden Gemini Coupe)
09 04 Anthony Stewart (Holden Gemini Coupe)
10 02 Rowan Barry (Holden Gemini Coupe)
11 01 Tim Boyle (Holden Gemini Coupe)
Queensland Historic Touring Car Championship
01 42 Gary Jackson (Holden HQ Monaro GTS)
02 28 Craig Thompson (Ford Cortina Lotus)
03 26 Warren Tegg (Holden LJ Torana XU-1)
04 24 Guy Gibbons (Holden LJ Torana XU-1)
05 17 Kevin Heffernan (Holden HT Monaro GTS)
06 16 Mark Turner (Ford Cortina Lotus)
07 12 Gavin Matthews (Morris Cooper S)
08 08 Ken Wasley (Morris Cooper S)
Queensland Improved Production Car Championship
01 60 Tony Isarasena (Mazda RX-7)
02 37 David Skillender (Holden VS Commodore)
03 34 Adam Uebergang (Mazda 808)
04 34 Graeme Wilkinson (Ford Escort Mk.II)
05 30 Justin Wade (BMW 320i)
06 30 Steve Draheim (Datsun 1200 Turbo)
07 22 Chris Evans (Datsun 1200 Coupe)
08 16 Aaron Lawrence (Nissan Sylvia)
09 14 Bruce Cook (Ford Escort Mk.I Turbo)
10 03 Shane Satchwell (Datsun 1200 Turbo)
11 02 Adrian Flack (BMW M3)
12 01 Greg Craig (Toyota Corolla)
Queensland Production Sports Car Championship
01 43 Terry Knight (Porsche 996 GT3 Cup)
02 32 Christopher Romano (Mazda MX5 Turbo)
03 28 Peter Lacey (Mazda MX5)
04 24 Robin Lacey (Mazda MX5)
05 20 Paul Keefer (Mazda MX5)
06 16 Kevin Brown (Mazda MX5)
Queensland Racing Car Championship
01 59 Roman Krumins (Dallara F304 Renault)
02 53 Ben Gersekowski (Dallara F303 Opel)
03 40 Shae Davies (Van Diemen RF06 Duratec-Ford)
04 38 Sam Howard (Spectrum 011 Duratec-Ford)
05 30 Luke Brown (Condor Mk.1 Lexus)
06 20 Richard Lihou (Van Diemen RF06 Duratec-Ford)
07 16 Jack Howard (Mygale SJ08 Duratec-Ford)
Queensland Sports Sedan Championship
01 32 Gary Goulding (Ford Escort Mk.1)
02 31 Brad Duckworth (Mazda RX-4)
03 22 Greg Symes (BMW 130i)
04 22 Frank Mascadri (Mazda RX-7)
05 21 Anthony Cox (Holden Gemini-Toyota)
06 14 Craig Neilson (Mitsubishi Starion Turbo)
07 12 Sean Sorenson (Ford Anglia-Mazda)
08 01 Bobby Ervin (Mazda RX-7-Nissan)
Queensland Superkart Championship
01 39 Russell Jamieson (Stockman MR2 Honda)
02 30 Chryss Jamieson (Anderson Maverick Honda)
03 28 Vince Livaditis (PVP-PVP)
04 26 Jason Smith (Anderson Maverick FPE)
05 16 Drene Jamieson (Stockman-Gladiator MR2 Honda)
06 16 John Hay (Sodi SR4 TM)
07 14 Steve Murray (PVP Honda)
08 06 Josh Barnett (Anderson Mirage Honda)
09 04 Tim Philp (Avoig Honda)
10 04 Brian Wild (Stockman MR2 Honda)
11 04 Lindsay Jamieson (Stockman-Gladiator MR2 Honda)
12 01 Bob Fullerton (PVP Raider Honda)
13 01 Troy O'Brien (Anderson Mirage Rotax)
Queensland Formula Ford Championship
01 46 Jordan Lloyd (Van Diemen RF04K Ford)
02 40 Jon Mills (Van Diemen RF04K Ford)
03 40 James Corbett (Vector MG96 Ford)
04 32 Robert Fry (Elfin Aero Ford)
05 28 Josh Wilson (Van Diemen RF04K Ford)
06 26 Len Don (Bowin P6 Ford)
07 21 James Gardiner (Van Diemen RF93 Ford)
Queensland Formula Vee Championship
01 36 Shane Hart (Jacer F2K8 VW)
02 33 Tim Hamilton (Jacer F2K8 VW)
03 26 Robert Thomson (Rapier VW)
04 24 Paul Kellaway (Bee Cee Jabiru VW)
05 22 Mike Smith (Gebert FV1600-5 VW)
06 22 John Doidge
07 08 Mike Russell (Rapier Delux VW)
08 08 Luke Battaglia (Argus DFV 9501 VW)
09 06 Bruce Acheson (Manta NG82 VW)
10 03 Clinton Leibinger (Elfin VW)
11 01 Ben Beasley (Elfin Replica VW)
Queensland Gemini Championship
01 41 Jake Brakenridge (Holden Gemini Coupe)
02 33 Graham Edwards (Holden Gemini Coupe)
03 28 Michael Dawes (Holden Gemini Coupe)
04 24 Jason Hore (Holden Gemini Sedan)
05 18 Rebecca Dawes (Holden Gemini Coupe)
06 16 Brian Smallwood (Holden Gemini Coupe)
07 14 Phillip Robinson (Holden Gemini Coupe)
08 08 Arren Heeley (Holden Gemini Coupe)
09 04 Anthony Stewart (Holden Gemini Coupe)
10 02 Rowan Barry (Holden Gemini Coupe)
11 01 Tim Boyle (Holden Gemini Coupe)
Queensland Historic Touring Car Championship
01 42 Gary Jackson (Holden HQ Monaro GTS)
02 28 Craig Thompson (Ford Cortina Lotus)
03 26 Warren Tegg (Holden LJ Torana XU-1)
04 24 Guy Gibbons (Holden LJ Torana XU-1)
05 17 Kevin Heffernan (Holden HT Monaro GTS)
06 16 Mark Turner (Ford Cortina Lotus)
07 12 Gavin Matthews (Morris Cooper S)
08 08 Ken Wasley (Morris Cooper S)
Queensland Improved Production Car Championship
01 60 Tony Isarasena (Mazda RX-7)
02 37 David Skillender (Holden VS Commodore)
03 34 Adam Uebergang (Mazda 808)
04 34 Graeme Wilkinson (Ford Escort Mk.II)
05 30 Justin Wade (BMW 320i)
06 30 Steve Draheim (Datsun 1200 Turbo)
07 22 Chris Evans (Datsun 1200 Coupe)
08 16 Aaron Lawrence (Nissan Sylvia)
09 14 Bruce Cook (Ford Escort Mk.I Turbo)
10 03 Shane Satchwell (Datsun 1200 Turbo)
11 02 Adrian Flack (BMW M3)
12 01 Greg Craig (Toyota Corolla)
Queensland Production Sports Car Championship
01 43 Terry Knight (Porsche 996 GT3 Cup)
02 32 Christopher Romano (Mazda MX5 Turbo)
03 28 Peter Lacey (Mazda MX5)
04 24 Robin Lacey (Mazda MX5)
05 20 Paul Keefer (Mazda MX5)
06 16 Kevin Brown (Mazda MX5)
Queensland Racing Car Championship
01 59 Roman Krumins (Dallara F304 Renault)
02 53 Ben Gersekowski (Dallara F303 Opel)
03 40 Shae Davies (Van Diemen RF06 Duratec-Ford)
04 38 Sam Howard (Spectrum 011 Duratec-Ford)
05 30 Luke Brown (Condor Mk.1 Lexus)
06 20 Richard Lihou (Van Diemen RF06 Duratec-Ford)
07 16 Jack Howard (Mygale SJ08 Duratec-Ford)
Queensland Sports Sedan Championship
01 32 Gary Goulding (Ford Escort Mk.1)
02 31 Brad Duckworth (Mazda RX-4)
03 22 Greg Symes (BMW 130i)
04 22 Frank Mascadri (Mazda RX-7)
05 21 Anthony Cox (Holden Gemini-Toyota)
06 14 Craig Neilson (Mitsubishi Starion Turbo)
07 12 Sean Sorenson (Ford Anglia-Mazda)
08 01 Bobby Ervin (Mazda RX-7-Nissan)
Queensland Superkart Championship
01 39 Russell Jamieson (Stockman MR2 Honda)
02 30 Chryss Jamieson (Anderson Maverick Honda)
03 28 Vince Livaditis (PVP-PVP)
04 26 Jason Smith (Anderson Maverick FPE)
05 16 Drene Jamieson (Stockman-Gladiator MR2 Honda)
06 16 John Hay (Sodi SR4 TM)
07 14 Steve Murray (PVP Honda)
08 06 Josh Barnett (Anderson Mirage Honda)
09 04 Tim Philp (Avoig Honda)
10 04 Brian Wild (Stockman MR2 Honda)
11 04 Lindsay Jamieson (Stockman-Gladiator MR2 Honda)
12 01 Bob Fullerton (PVP Raider Honda)
13 01 Troy O'Brien (Anderson Mirage Rotax)